Features

DOGS_feat

Dogs“, by Bogdan Mirica

( France – Romania – Bulgaria – Qatar 2016 )

•  Cannes Film Festival 2016 – Official Selection – Un certain regard [ Fipresci Award ]

•  Transilvania International Film Festival [ Best Film ]

 

 


 

lamaazavtani_poster_featWhy Hast Thou Forsaken Me” by Hadar Morag

( Israel – France 2015 )

•  Venice Film Festival 2015 – Orizzonti

•  Haifa International Film Festival 2015 [ Best Debut Film ]

 

 


 

Interruption_poster_featInterruption” by Yorgos Zois

( Greece – France – Croatia 2015 )

•  Venice Film Festival 2015 – Orizzonti

 

 

 


 

AfterthoughtAfterthought” by Elad Keidan

( Israel – France 2015 )

•  Cannes Film Festival 2015 – Official Selection – Special Screening

•  Ophir Awards 2015 [ Best Script, Best Soundtrack, Best Editing ]

•  Haifa International Film Festival 2015 [ Best Film ]



 

AFERIM_featAferim!“, by Radu Jude

( Romania – Bulgaria – Czech Republic 2014 )

• Berlinale 2015 [ Silver Bear Award ]

• Tribeca 2015 [ Official Selection ]

• Karlovy Vary 2015 [ Official Selection ]

 


 

come-to-my-voice-poster_featCome To My Voice” by Hüsseyin Karabey

( Turkey-France-Germany 2014 )

• Berlinale / Generation 2014

• Istanbul Film Festival – Turkey ( April 2014 ) [ 3 Awards: Audience Award, Best Music Award, CineEurope Award ]

• Milano Film Festival – Italy ( September 2014 ) [ Audience Award ]

 


 

Sharqiya by Ami Livne

( Israel-France-Germany 2012, 82 min. )

• Berlinale Panorama official selection 2012

• Cannes 2012, ACID selection

• Jerusalem Film Festival ( July 2012 ) [ Best Feature Film Award ]

 


 

Mabul” by Guy Nattiv

.( Israel – Canada 2011, 100 min. )

Berlinale Generation 2011 ( Special Mention Kplus-section )

 

 

 


 

The Human Ressources Manager (“Mashabei Enosh”) by Eran Riklis

(Israel-France-Germany-Romania 2010, 104 min.)

• Public Award LOCARNO PIAZZA GRANDE 2010
• Toronto Official Selection 2010
• Winner of the Israeli Ophir prize and Israel’s candidate for the Oscars 2011

 

 


 


Naomi
(“Hitparzut X”) by Eitan Zur.

(Israel-France 2010, 102 min.)

• Critics Weeks at Venice Film Festival 2010.

.

 

 


 

“Mrs. Moskowitz & The Cats”by Jorge Gurvich

( Israel 2009 – 83 min. )

.

• Montreal World Films Official Selection 2009.

.

 


 

Benaby Niv Klainer

(Israel – France 2009, 86 min.)

• Toronto City To City 2009

• Karlovy-Vary 2010

 

 


 

The Loners(“Ha’bodedim”) by Renen Schorr

(Israel 2009, 88 min.)

• Official selection Pusan 2009

 

 


 

Shivaa“The Seven Days”(“Shivaa”)

by Ronit and Shlomi Elkabetz.

(Israel-France 2008, 105 min)

• Critics Week at Cannes 2008

• Best Feature Award at the Jerusalem International Film Festival 2008.

 


 

7 Minutes in Heaven(“Sheva Dakot be-Gan-Eden”) by Omri Givon.

(Israel-France 2008, 94 min.)

• Best Feature Award at Haifa International Film Festival 2008

• Official competition TriBeCa 2009.

 

 


 

Noodle“Noodle”by Ayelet Menachemi.

(Israel-China 2007, 95 min.)

• Grand Jury Prize at the Montreal World Films Festival 2007.

 

 

 


 

My Father, My LordMy Father, My Lord(“Hufshat Kaitz”) by David Volach.

(Israel 2007, 74 min.)

• Best Feature Award at TriBeCa Film Festival 2007.